Rose jasmine aromatic natural bath & body oil

Waardering:
100% of 100

A quickly absorbed, indulgent body oil that leaves skin feeling softer, smoother and well nourished. 

Op voorraad
SKU
EU-ITM00322
Special Price € 31,45 Regular Price € 37,00

We helpen jou graag bij het kiezen van de producten die het best bij jou passen.

Wilt je weten wat werkt best voor jouw type huid, haar of lichaam? Welke producten passen beter bij jouw dosha of het seizoen van het jaar?

QUICK OVERVIEW

A luxurious floral oil blend that can be used as a pre or post bath hydra-tor. Contains pure essential oils of Rose & Jasmine along with Organic Almond Oil, Soya Bean, Wheat Germ and Castor Oils. Rich in minerals, Vitamins A, D & E,the antioxidant and regenerative properties of this formula help in restoring the natural glow of the skin. Light, quick absorbing and suited for everyday use.

BENEFITS

  • 100% Natural 
  • Softens and hydrates
  • Light and quickly absorbed 
  • Non-greasy
  • Restores natural glow

WHAT TO EXPECT

A lightweight, non-sticky body oil that sinks into skin quickly and keeps it soft and hydrated.

Meer informatie
Op functies Anti-aging, Aromatherapie, Hydratatie
Dosha Pitta
Instructies voor gebruik

HOW TO APPLY

Pre Bath: Gently massage into your skin and leave on for 10-15 minutes before rinsing with a mild body cleanser.
Bath Oil: Add approximate 10 - 15 ml to bath water for a relaxing bath. Post Bath: Pour appropriate quantity on palms and massage gently all over the body.

Ingredients

ALMOND

It replenishes the lost nutrients in the skin, reduces acne and makes the skin look healthier. Its oil is a mild moisturizer that is often used for massages. It reduces breakage, split ends, itchy scalp, dry roots and flat hair. It softens the scalp, and makes the hair look shiny, silky and healthy.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

ROSA

A symbol of beauty, purity and freshness, Rosa, commonly known as Rose, has soothing, healing, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties. Rose cleanses, purifies, firms and tones the skin. It also treats dry and ageing skin. It gets rid of pigmentation, redness and swelling and is good for all kinds of skin tones. In the case of oily skin, it balances the oil content, and can be used for treating skin irritations and burns. Rose deals with inflammation of the scalp, strengthens dry hair, nourishes the scalp, moisturises hair roots, and promotes new hair growth. It also prevents outbreaks of skin problems like acne, pore block, blackheads, pimples, wrinkles and lines. It is used as an astringent to hydrate the skin, and to make it healthy, youthful, supple, fresh and glowing. Rose petals are a great way to relieve eye pain and headaches.

JASMINUM

It is also known as Jasmine. The therapeutic properties of Jasmine are antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispamotic, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactagogue, parturient, sedative and uterine. Jasmine is good for all skin types but very good for dry skin.

SOYA BEAN

Soy Protein is a high quality vegetable sourced protein that provides moisture content and also adds shine, volume, and manageability to the hair. Protein increases the ability of the hair and skin to bind moisture and specifically improve the tensile strength of hair. Soy Protein is substantive to hair and skin. It helps to minimize roughness and chapping of skin caused by dry climates thereby helping in retaining the moisture content in the skin.

WHEAT GERM

Wheat-germ oil is derived from wheat germ, which is considered the "heart" of wheat. Due to its anti-oxidant properties, it is beneficial for your health and skin. Wheat germ oil has age-defying properties that help soften and moisturize skin. The oil's natural ability to be easily absorbed into the skin makes it incredibly versatile. Wheat germ oil is also rich in vitamins A, B, D, and E, and high in antioxidants thereby helps in fighting the signs of aging. It is one of the best oils to support collagen production. Wheat germ oil is an emollient which is the key to keep skin and hair moisturised. Wheat germ oil reduces oxidative stress and depression, due to which skin problems like acne, wrinkles and scarring can be prevented.

HOW TO APPLY

Pre Bath: Gently massage into your skin and leave on for 10-15 minutes before rinsing with a mild body cleanser.
Bath Oil: Add approximate 10 - 15 ml to bath water for a relaxing bath. Post Bath: Pour appropriate quantity on palms and massage gently all over the body.

ALMOND

It replenishes the lost nutrients in the skin, reduces acne and makes the skin look healthier. Its oil is a mild moisturizer that is often used for massages. It reduces breakage, split ends, itchy scalp, dry roots and flat hair. It softens the scalp, and makes the hair look shiny, silky and healthy.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

ROSA

A symbol of beauty, purity and freshness, Rosa, commonly known as Rose, has soothing, healing, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties. Rose cleanses, purifies, firms and tones the skin. It also treats dry and ageing skin. It gets rid of pigmentation, redness and swelling and is good for all kinds of skin tones. In the case of oily skin, it balances the oil content, and can be used for treating skin irritations and burns. Rose deals with inflammation of the scalp, strengthens dry hair, nourishes the scalp, moisturises hair roots, and promotes new hair growth. It also prevents outbreaks of skin problems like acne, pore block, blackheads, pimples, wrinkles and lines. It is used as an astringent to hydrate the skin, and to make it healthy, youthful, supple, fresh and glowing. Rose petals are a great way to relieve eye pain and headaches.

JASMINUM

It is also known as Jasmine. The therapeutic properties of Jasmine are antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispamotic, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactagogue, parturient, sedative and uterine. Jasmine is good for all skin types but very good for dry skin.

SOYA BEAN

Soy Protein is a high quality vegetable sourced protein that provides moisture content and also adds shine, volume, and manageability to the hair. Protein increases the ability of the hair and skin to bind moisture and specifically improve the tensile strength of hair. Soy Protein is substantive to hair and skin. It helps to minimize roughness and chapping of skin caused by dry climates thereby helping in retaining the moisture content in the skin.

WHEAT GERM

Wheat-germ oil is derived from wheat germ, which is considered the "heart" of wheat. Due to its anti-oxidant properties, it is beneficial for your health and skin. Wheat germ oil has age-defying properties that help soften and moisturize skin. The oil's natural ability to be easily absorbed into the skin makes it incredibly versatile. Wheat germ oil is also rich in vitamins A, B, D, and E, and high in antioxidants thereby helps in fighting the signs of aging. It is one of the best oils to support collagen production. Wheat germ oil is an emollient which is the key to keep skin and hair moisturised. Wheat germ oil reduces oxidative stress and depression, due to which skin problems like acne, wrinkles and scarring can be prevented.

Schrijf uw eigen review
Alleen geregistreerde gebruikers kunnen reviews schrijven. Log in of maak alstublieft een account aan. inloggen of maak een account aan

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: