PURE TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL 12ml

A potent multipurpose essential oils that give natural healing and protection with its herbal, warming and slightly spicy aroma.

Niet op voorraad

Due to Corona standstill in India we are experiencing unusual delays. So sorry about this. We are doing our best to have it back in stock asap.

SKU
EU-ITM00381
Special Price € 13,60 Regular Price € 16,00

We helpen jou graag bij het kiezen van de producten die het best bij jou passen.

Wilt je weten wat werkt best voor jouw type huid, haar of lichaam? Welke producten passen beter bij jouw dosha of het seizoen van het jaar?

QUICK OVERVIEW

A pure essential oil that is steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of Tea Tree that is well know for its beauty applications and also adds to general well being. One its most common uses today is to effectively and quickly spot treat acne, blemishes and pimples without any over-drying, redness and tightness. As an anti-inflammatory agent, it relieves a variety of skin irritations including eczema and psoriasis. Also very beneficial for the health of hair and scalp with its ability to soothe dry flaking, remove dandruff and can even be used for the treatment of lice. When diffused, it strengthens the vital energy within the body, energises the heart and mind and uplifts the spirit.

BENEFITS

  • 100% Natural 
  • Clears acne and pimples  
  • Reduces oiliness  
  • Heals skin inflammation 
  • Clears oily scalp and dandruff
  • Energizing and uplifting

WHAT TO EXPECT

A pale, yellow mobile liquid with a warm, fresh, spicy and herbal aroma.

Meer informatie
Aroma Tea tree
Op functies Anti-stress, Aromatherapie, Zuiveren
Dosha Kapha, Vata
Instructies voor gebruik

HOW TO APPLY

For Home Fragrance: Pour a few drops onto a cotton ball and tuck into a corner of the room, refresh the cotton as required. Can also be used as a diffuser oil by adding a few drops with water to an essential oil burner.
For Skin, Hair and Body: To be used after diluting with a carrier oil such as Coconut, Almond and Sesame only. Add 1 or 2 drops of essential oil to a teaspoon of your chosen carrier oil and blend well. Not for direct use on skin. Keep away from eyes. For external use only.

Ingredients

MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA

It is also known as Tea Tree. Its oil is known for its topical antiseptic and anti-fungal treatment or infection-reducing benefits. It also has antibiotic properties and helps aid against aliments such as skin infections, acne, rashes, burns, dandruff and much more.

HOW TO APPLY

For Home Fragrance: Pour a few drops onto a cotton ball and tuck into a corner of the room, refresh the cotton as required. Can also be used as a diffuser oil by adding a few drops with water to an essential oil burner.
For Skin, Hair and Body: To be used after diluting with a carrier oil such as Coconut, Almond and Sesame only. Add 1 or 2 drops of essential oil to a teaspoon of your chosen carrier oil and blend well. Not for direct use on skin. Keep away from eyes. For external use only.

MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA

It is also known as Tea Tree. Its oil is known for its topical antiseptic and anti-fungal treatment or infection-reducing benefits. It also has antibiotic properties and helps aid against aliments such as skin infections, acne, rashes, burns, dandruff and much more.
Schrijf uw eigen review
Alleen geregistreerde gebruikers kunnen reviews schrijven. Log in of maak alstublieft een account aan. inloggen of maak een account aan

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: