Savon artisanal éclaircissant de la peau au curcuma & myrrhe 100% NATUREL / 120g

L'essence de curcuma éclaircit la peau, réduit la pigmentation et possède des propriétés antiseptiques.
En stock
SKU
EU-ITM02143
22,00 €

Nous sommes heureux de vous aider à choisir les produits qui vous conviennent le mieux.

Vous souhaitez savoir ce qui fonctionne le mieux pour votre type de peau, de cheveux ou de corps? Quels produits vous conviendront le mieux en fonction de votre dosha ou de la saison de l’année?

Kama Ayurveda TURMERIC & MYRRH SKIN BRIGHTENING HANDMADE

L'essence de curcuma éclaircit la peau, réduit la pigmentation et possède des propriétés antiseptiques.
Cette formule ayurvédique mélangé avec des extraits du ficus indiennes de Banyan, du ficus commun et du ficus sacré (peepal) est une formule ideale, selon les shastras, pour purifier la peau.

L´huile biologique de noix de coco extra vierge pressée au froid et la cire d'abeille naturelle nourrissent la peau.
Les huiles essentielles pures de néroli, myrrhe et d'encens régénérent les cellules de la peau et calment les sens.

Étant un produit naturel fait à la main il pourrait y avoir des variations légères dans le parfum, la forme et la couleur.

Plus d’information
Type de peau Peaux matures, Peaux sèches
Fonction Anti-pigmentation, Aromathérapie, Purification
Dosha Kapha, Pitta
Comment utiliser Mouiller la peau avec de l'eau tiède; Appliquer délicatement le savon et rincer.
Ingredients

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA

It is also known as Myrrh. It is a powerful antioxidant & work as antiseptic. It has good healing properties and has been used to maintain healthy skin, prevent skin aging and sooth chapped or cracked skin.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

FICUS CARICA /COMMON FIG

Figs contain many vital minerals and vitamins like vitamin A, vitamin B1 and vitamin B2. They also include variety of antioxidants and omega fatty acids. These are rich in important nutrients like Vitamin B, C, phosphorus, potassium and minerals like calcium and magnesium which are essential for boosting and rejuvenating the skin’s health. Figs also contain a high amount of calcium which contributes to the formation of collagen that makes up our hair and scalp.

AEGLE MERMELOS /BAEL TREE

Bael (Aegle Marmelos) or Bilva is a medium sized deciduous tree native to India.Worshipped as a sacred tree in India, the various parts of the Bael such as root, bark, leaves and fruits have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-viral and anti-fungal properties that help in treating various infections in the body.Its naturaly gentle astringent action acts as an effective ingredient to soothe and cool the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers.It even fights signs of aging ,moisturizes skin,fades blemishes,prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Mouiller la peau avec de l'eau tiède; Appliquer délicatement le savon et rincer.

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA

It is also known as Myrrh. It is a powerful antioxidant & work as antiseptic. It has good healing properties and has been used to maintain healthy skin, prevent skin aging and sooth chapped or cracked skin.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

FICUS CARICA /COMMON FIG

Figs contain many vital minerals and vitamins like vitamin A, vitamin B1 and vitamin B2. They also include variety of antioxidants and omega fatty acids. These are rich in important nutrients like Vitamin B, C, phosphorus, potassium and minerals like calcium and magnesium which are essential for boosting and rejuvenating the skin’s health. Figs also contain a high amount of calcium which contributes to the formation of collagen that makes up our hair and scalp.

AEGLE MERMELOS /BAEL TREE

Bael (Aegle Marmelos) or Bilva is a medium sized deciduous tree native to India.Worshipped as a sacred tree in India, the various parts of the Bael such as root, bark, leaves and fruits have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-viral and anti-fungal properties that help in treating various infections in the body.Its naturaly gentle astringent action acts as an effective ingredient to soothe and cool the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers.It even fights signs of aging ,moisturizes skin,fades blemishes,prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Rédigez votre propre commentaire
Seuls les utilisateurs sauvegardés peuvent soumettre leur avis. Veuillez vous connecter ou créer un compte

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: