Savon artisanal nettoyage profond au sucre & tamarind 100% NATUREL / 120 g

Un savon pour nettoyer en profondeur la peau avec l'essence du sucre de canne et du tamarind qui polit et nettoie les pores.
En stock
SKU
EU-ITM02141
22,00 €

Nous sommes heureux de vous aider à choisir les produits qui vous conviennent le mieux.

Vous souhaitez savoir ce qui fonctionne le mieux pour votre type de peau, de cheveux ou de corps? Quels produits vous conviendront le mieux en fonction de votre dosha ou de la saison de l’année?

Kama Ayurveda SUGAR & TAMARIND DEEP CLEANSING HANDMADE SOAP

Un savon pour nettoyer en profondeur la peau avec l'essence du sucre de canne et du tamarind qui polit et nettoie les pores.

Ses propriétés guérissent les inflammations de la peau. Cette formule ayurvédique avec savon écrou, un surfactant naturel, et avec l'huile de ricin crée une mousse riche et crémeuse pour hydrater la peau. L´huile biologique extra vierge de noix de coco pressée à froid et la cire d'abeille naturelle nourrissent la peau.

Étant un produit naturel fait à la main il pourrait y avoir des variations légères dans le parfum, la forme et la couleur.

Plus d’information
Type de peau Peaux grasses, Peaux sensibles
Fonction Anti-acné, Hydratation, Purification
Dosha Kapha, Pitta, Vata
Comment utiliser Mouiller la peau avec de l'eau tiède; Appliquer délicatement le savon et rincer.
Ingredients

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

TAMARINDUS INDICA

It is also known as Tamarind. The active constituents of seeds extracts are of great benefits in skin. It improves skin elasticity, hydration and smoothing of fine lines & wrinkles. It is a good face toner & moisturizer majorly used in anti-aging formulations.

CANE SUGAR /SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT

Cane Sugar is extracted from Sugarcane and is rich in powerful fruit acids that cleanse and exfoliate the skin in a gentle yet effective manner. It contains Glycolic acid that microexfoliates the skin, removes dead skin cells, dirt, and oil that can clog and stretch pores. Its multifaceted action makes it appropriate for use in many beauty products such as cleansers, scrubs and moisturisers.

TUBEROSE

Tuberose or ‘Night Queen’ is a sweet-smelling flowering tree, which is an effective anti-depressant. Tuberose essential oil is a great sedative and can help reduce anxiety, stress, tension and even cure insomnia. The sweet-smelling oil of Tuberose flowers is proven to possess anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, making it stimulate blood circulation.

CARDAMOM

Known for its astringent properties, it is widely used in the preparation of various medicinal oils in Ayuveda. It is particularly effective at toning the skin and delaying age-induced troubles.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

Sapindus mukurossi fruit extract /soap nuts

Soapnut or reetha is one of the most popular herbs in Ayurveda. Reetha is famous for the beneficial effect on hair as it has hair growth properties. Reetha is used as a key ingredient in natural hair washes for gently cleaning the hair and scalp. It has natural conditioning properties that makes your hair healthy, shiny, and lustrous when used regularly. Hence, preventing dryness of the skin. Soapnut is antimicrobial in nature and therefore, it is a good ingredient to cure bacterial and other scalp infections.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Mouiller la peau avec de l'eau tiède; Appliquer délicatement le savon et rincer.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

TAMARINDUS INDICA

It is also known as Tamarind. The active constituents of seeds extracts are of great benefits in skin. It improves skin elasticity, hydration and smoothing of fine lines & wrinkles. It is a good face toner & moisturizer majorly used in anti-aging formulations.

CANE SUGAR /SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT

Cane Sugar is extracted from Sugarcane and is rich in powerful fruit acids that cleanse and exfoliate the skin in a gentle yet effective manner. It contains Glycolic acid that microexfoliates the skin, removes dead skin cells, dirt, and oil that can clog and stretch pores. Its multifaceted action makes it appropriate for use in many beauty products such as cleansers, scrubs and moisturisers.

TUBEROSE

Tuberose or ‘Night Queen’ is a sweet-smelling flowering tree, which is an effective anti-depressant. Tuberose essential oil is a great sedative and can help reduce anxiety, stress, tension and even cure insomnia. The sweet-smelling oil of Tuberose flowers is proven to possess anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, making it stimulate blood circulation.

CARDAMOM

Known for its astringent properties, it is widely used in the preparation of various medicinal oils in Ayuveda. It is particularly effective at toning the skin and delaying age-induced troubles.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

Sapindus mukurossi fruit extract /soap nuts

Soapnut or reetha is one of the most popular herbs in Ayurveda. Reetha is famous for the beneficial effect on hair as it has hair growth properties. Reetha is used as a key ingredient in natural hair washes for gently cleaning the hair and scalp. It has natural conditioning properties that makes your hair healthy, shiny, and lustrous when used regularly. Hence, preventing dryness of the skin. Soapnut is antimicrobial in nature and therefore, it is a good ingredient to cure bacterial and other scalp infections.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Rédigez votre propre commentaire
Seuls les utilisateurs sauvegardés peuvent soumettre leur avis. Veuillez vous connecter ou créer un compte

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: