Savon restructurant NIRMAL-NAVAA / 75 g

Un savon pur, à base de plantes, fait à la main, pour un teint équilibré et une texture douce de la peau. Une routine quotidienne de soins de la peau est essentielle pour la santé et confort de votre peau. Ce nettoyant sans savon nettoie en profondeur les pores de la peau et aussi calme et apaise la peau.
En stock
SKU
EU-ITM00320
10,00 €

Nous sommes heureux de vous aider à choisir les produits qui vous conviennent le mieux.

Vous souhaitez savoir ce qui fonctionne le mieux pour votre type de peau, de cheveux ou de corps? Quels produits vous conviendront le mieux en fonction de votre dosha ou de la saison de l’année?

Kama Ayurveda Retexturizing Soap NAVAA

Ce produit est un savon ayurvédique pur, fait à la main, pour un teint équilibré et une texture douce de la peau. Il s'agit d'un savon pur à base de plantes pour tous types de peau. Le savon restructurant contient une combinaison d'huiles et d'extraits à base de plantes et est recommandé dans l'Ayurveda pour améliorer la texture et le teint de la peau, et pour apaiser l'irritation de la peau. Cardamome, le principal ingrédient à base de plantes, est connu comme un hydrateur de la peau.

Plus d’information
Titre NIRMAL-NAVAA
Type de peau Peaux grasses
Dosha Kapha, Vata
Comment utiliser

HOW TO APPLY

Can be used on both face and body.Wet skin with warm water, gently apply the soap to create a lather and rinse clean. Store in a cool, dry place to avoid quick melting of the soap.

Ingredients

ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM

Elettaria Cardamomum, also known as Green Cardamom, is pungent and aromatic in nature. It possesses dermatological and anti-microbial qualities. It soothes inflammatory symptoms in the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

CINNAMON

It possesses aromatic properties and majorly helps in restoring the natural color of the skin. It is also an excellent toner, as it naturally suspends excess oil from the skin or scalp.

NUTMEG

Nutmeg is an oval shaped seed of an evergreen tree known as "Myristica Fragrans" that belongs to the family of Myristicaceae. It contains an active component known as Macelignan which eliminates fine lines, wrinkles and skin sagging, thus offering anti-ageing affect. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-viral and anti-microbial properties eliminate pimples and dark spots. A natural astringent nutmeg relieves cystic and hormonal acne.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

Beauty berry

Referrred to as "Priyangu" which literally translates to "dear", it is one of the herbs mentioned in all ancient scriptures of Ayurveda. The flowers are used for to extract a potent oil which promotes hair growth. The seeds are cooling, have astringent properties and alleviate pitta and kapha doshas. It is also beneficial for various skin related ailments due to its natural antispetic action.

HOW TO APPLY

Can be used on both face and body.Wet skin with warm water, gently apply the soap to create a lather and rinse clean. Store in a cool, dry place to avoid quick melting of the soap.

ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM

Elettaria Cardamomum, also known as Green Cardamom, is pungent and aromatic in nature. It possesses dermatological and anti-microbial qualities. It soothes inflammatory symptoms in the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

CINNAMON

It possesses aromatic properties and majorly helps in restoring the natural color of the skin. It is also an excellent toner, as it naturally suspends excess oil from the skin or scalp.

NUTMEG

Nutmeg is an oval shaped seed of an evergreen tree known as "Myristica Fragrans" that belongs to the family of Myristicaceae. It contains an active component known as Macelignan which eliminates fine lines, wrinkles and skin sagging, thus offering anti-ageing affect. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-viral and anti-microbial properties eliminate pimples and dark spots. A natural astringent nutmeg relieves cystic and hormonal acne.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

Beauty berry

Referrred to as "Priyangu" which literally translates to "dear", it is one of the herbs mentioned in all ancient scriptures of Ayurveda. The flowers are used for to extract a potent oil which promotes hair growth. The seeds are cooling, have astringent properties and alleviate pitta and kapha doshas. It is also beneficial for various skin related ailments due to its natural antispetic action.

Rédigez votre propre commentaire
Seuls les utilisateurs sauvegardés peuvent soumettre leur avis. Veuillez vous connecter ou créer un compte
Nous avons trouvé d’autres produits qui pourraient vous intéresser !

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: