Jabón artesanal a base de Cúrcuma y Mirra para iluminar la piel 120g 100 % NATURAL

Jabón Ayurvédico ideal para iluminar la piel, con esencia de cúrcuma, que reduce la pigmentación de la piel y tiene propiedades antisépticas.
Disponible
SKU
EU-ITM02143
22,00 €

Nos complace ayudarte a elegir los productos que más te convienen.

¿Quieres saber qué funciona mejor para tu tipo de piel, cabello o cuerpo? ¿Qué productos se adaptan mejor a ti según tu dosha o la estación del año?

Kama Ayurveda TURMERIC & MYRRH SKIN BRIGHTENING HANDMADE

Jabón Ayurvédico ideal para iluminar la piel, con esencia de cúrcuma, que reduce la pigmentación de la piel y tiene propiedades antisépticas. Basado en una fórmula ancestral Ayurvédica, contiene extractos de higo Indio de Banyan, de higo común y de higuo sagrado (Peepal), una combinación que según los Shastras Ayurvedicos es especialmente eficaz para purificar la piel . Con aceite extra virgen de coco biologico distilado en frio y cera natural de abejas, que protegen y nutren la piel. Y con aceites esenciales de neroli skin.Pure , mirra e incienso regenerar las células de la piel y calma los sentidos.

Más Información
Tipo de piel Piel madura, Piel seca
Por beneficio Anti-pigmentación, Aromaterapia, Purificante
Dosha Kapha, Pitta
How to use Aplicar sobre la piel mojada con agua tibia y enjuagar. Al ser un producto natural hecho a mano que podría haber variaciones leves en forma y color.
Ingredients

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA

It is also known as Myrrh. It is a powerful antioxidant & work as antiseptic. It has good healing properties and has been used to maintain healthy skin, prevent skin aging and sooth chapped or cracked skin.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

FICUS CARICA /COMMON FIG

Figs contain many vital minerals and vitamins like vitamin A, vitamin B1 and vitamin B2. They also include variety of antioxidants and omega fatty acids. These are rich in important nutrients like Vitamin B, C, phosphorus, potassium and minerals like calcium and magnesium which are essential for boosting and rejuvenating the skin’s health. Figs also contain a high amount of calcium which contributes to the formation of collagen that makes up our hair and scalp.

AEGLE MERMELOS /BAEL TREE

Bael (Aegle Marmelos) or Bilva is a medium sized deciduous tree native to India.Worshipped as a sacred tree in India, the various parts of the Bael such as root, bark, leaves and fruits have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-viral and anti-fungal properties that help in treating various infections in the body.Its naturaly gentle astringent action acts as an effective ingredient to soothe and cool the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers.It even fights signs of aging ,moisturizes skin,fades blemishes,prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Aplicar sobre la piel mojada con agua tibia y enjuagar. Al ser un producto natural hecho a mano que podría haber variaciones leves en forma y color.

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA

It is also known as Myrrh. It is a powerful antioxidant & work as antiseptic. It has good healing properties and has been used to maintain healthy skin, prevent skin aging and sooth chapped or cracked skin.

VETIVER

It has roots that are aromatic in nature. The oil distilled from its roots cures acne, dry skin, ageing skin, and skin irritation. Vetiver essential oil also helps in relaxing the body and mind.

FICUS CARICA /COMMON FIG

Figs contain many vital minerals and vitamins like vitamin A, vitamin B1 and vitamin B2. They also include variety of antioxidants and omega fatty acids. These are rich in important nutrients like Vitamin B, C, phosphorus, potassium and minerals like calcium and magnesium which are essential for boosting and rejuvenating the skin’s health. Figs also contain a high amount of calcium which contributes to the formation of collagen that makes up our hair and scalp.

AEGLE MERMELOS /BAEL TREE

Bael (Aegle Marmelos) or Bilva is a medium sized deciduous tree native to India.Worshipped as a sacred tree in India, the various parts of the Bael such as root, bark, leaves and fruits have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-viral and anti-fungal properties that help in treating various infections in the body.Its naturaly gentle astringent action acts as an effective ingredient to soothe and cool the skin.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers.It even fights signs of aging ,moisturizes skin,fades blemishes,prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

BEESWAX

Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees when building their beehives. With anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties, beeswax soothes irritated skin, making it one of the best skin care ingredients. It helps to seal in moisture and forms a protective barrier against environmental irritants and weather conditions. Natural Beeswax contains Vitamin A which softens and hydrates dry skin.

Escribir Su propia reseña
Solo usuarios registrados pueden escribir comentarios. Por favor, iniciar sesión o crear una cuenta

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: