Jabon Vegetal Artesano Purificante NIMBA / 75 g

Valoración:
100% of 100
Es un jabón vegetal puro sin conservantes ni colorantes artificiales. Ayuda contra las irritaciones de piel típicas del verano o contra la sequedad típica del invierno. Rico en polvo de corteza de neem, conocido por sus propiedades desinfectantes.
Disponible
SKU
EU-ITM00306
10,00 €

Nos complace ayudarte a elegir los productos que más te convienen.

¿Quieres saber qué funciona mejor para tu tipo de piel, cabello o cuerpo? ¿Qué productos se adaptan mejor a ti según tu dosha o la estación del año?

Kama Ayurveda Nimba

Es un jabón vegetal puro sin conservantes ni colorantes artificiales. Ayuda contra las irritaciones de piel típicas del verano o contra la sequedad típica del invierno. Rico en polvo de corteza de neem, conocido por sus propiedades desinfectantes. La concentrada fórmula a base de plantas resulta muy eficaz contra los contaminantes ambientales. Particularmente adecuado para pieles delicadas y dificiles.

Más Información
Título NIMBA
Tipo de piel Piel sensible
Por beneficio Anti-acné, Purificante
Dosha Pitta
How to use

HOW TO APPLY

Can be used on both face and body.Wet skin with warm water, gently apply the soap to create a lather and rinse clean. Store in a cool, dry place to avoid quick melting of the soap.

Ingredients

AZADIRACHTA INDICA

All the parts of Azadirachta Indica, commonly known as Neem, have medicinal qualities. It purifies the blood, enhances beauty and is highly anti-bacterial in nature. Neem leaf extract is used in face packs, body wraps and for acne-prone skin. Neem oil helps keep the skin elasticity intact, and is used to prepare cosmetics. Its seeds and leaves cure even those chronic skin conditions that conventional treatments fail to treat. It also improves conditions such as dandruff, scaling and hair loss.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

HOW TO APPLY

Can be used on both face and body.Wet skin with warm water, gently apply the soap to create a lather and rinse clean. Store in a cool, dry place to avoid quick melting of the soap.

AZADIRACHTA INDICA

All the parts of Azadirachta Indica, commonly known as Neem, have medicinal qualities. It purifies the blood, enhances beauty and is highly anti-bacterial in nature. Neem leaf extract is used in face packs, body wraps and for acne-prone skin. Neem oil helps keep the skin elasticity intact, and is used to prepare cosmetics. Its seeds and leaves cure even those chronic skin conditions that conventional treatments fail to treat. It also improves conditions such as dandruff, scaling and hair loss.

CASTOR OIL

Castor seed oil contains Undecylenic Acid which, is useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. It even fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, prevents stretch marks,acne and pigmentation. Castor seed oil is the best rescue to inflamed skin.

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Also known as Coconut oil, or Coconut Milk. Cocos Nucifera helps keep the skin soft and smooth. It also helps prevent premature ageing and wrinkling of the skin. It removes dandruff, helps in checking greying and falling of hair and makes the hair look lustrous. It is also known to heal stretch marks. It is mild, thus works well for sensitive skin.

CURCUMA LONGA

Curcuma longa, also known as Turmeric, is an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent. Due to its anti-aging and anti-microbial qualities, it is widely used for cosmetic purposes. It is useful in cases of abnormal Kapha and Pitta, and many skin diseases. It is used in many sunscreens. Its paste helps in getting rid of excess hair.

Escribir Su propia reseña
Solo usuarios registrados pueden escribir comentarios. Por favor, iniciar sesión o crear una cuenta
¡Hemos encontrado otros productos que te pueden gustar!

newsletter

Hi there!
Join PureNatural.eu Newsletter for free and learn about Ayurvedic lifestyle, our workshops & events and our special offers.
We love sharing Ayurvedic Wisdom.

Tell us where to send you inspiration: